Submit your live music event at www.dosavannah.com/calendar.

 

Concert of the Week

River Street St. Patrick’s Day Festival: Noon-midnight March 16 and noon-11 p.m. March 17; four stages on River Street; free; $10 wristband required to drink alcohol in festival zone; full schedule at www.riverstreetsavannah.com. Local and regional bands performing include In For A Penny, The Train Wrecks, Lyn Avenue, Lance Stinson Liquid Ginger, Laiken Love, Mystic Vibrations, Souls Harbor and many more.

Columnist Joshua Peacock highlights more St. Patrick's live music in the downtown clubs here.

 

March 15

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Café.

Thomas Claxton Duo, Liquid Ginger, A Nickel Bag of Funk: 3 p.m.; Wild Wing Café.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Jody Espina Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

The Hitman: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Willie Jackson and the Tybee Blues Band: 5 p.m.; B&D Burgers on Congress Street.

Jon Lee & The Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Lullwater and Polar Waves: 9 p.m.; The Jinx.

Levi Moore: 6 p.m.; River House.

Ramona The Band: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Rachael Shaner: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

The Train Wrecks: 5 p.m.; The Wyld Dock Bar.

Vinyl Night: 6 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Café.

 

March 16

Christy Alan Band: 1 p.m.; B&D Burgers on Congress Street.

Basshole IV: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Bucky & Barry, Bounty Hunter, Jack Love Band, High Velocity, 8 Mile Bend: All day; City Market.

CHEW: 9 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Don Coyer, Brett Barnard & The Hitman Blues Band, Jon Lee & The Hextones: 1 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Draucker: 9 p.m.; Molly MacPherson's in Pooler.

Cyril Durant: 6 p.m.; Bowtie Barbecue.

Funk You and Whitehall: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

In For A Penny: 3 p.m.; World of Beer.

Jacob and the Good People: 8 p.m.; Pour Larry’s.

Eric Jones Trio with Laiken Williams: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Kung Fu: 8 p.m.; Southbound Brewing.

Jon Lee and the Hextones: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Thunderbolt.

Lulu The Giant, Joe Nelson and James Pittman, Damon and the Sh!tkickers, Bottles & Cans, Cold Heart Canyon and Blood on the Harp: All day; The Jinx.

Jawan Mathis and JD Music Group: 8 p.m.; Rocks on the Roof.

Monkey Man: 7 p.m.; Coach’s Corner.

The New High, Broadcast 90, U-Phonik, DJ Natty Heavy: 3 p.m.; Wild Wing Café.

Radio Romance: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Corey Smith: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

Phillip Wise: 6:30 p.m.; Blowin’ Smoke.

 

March 17

Christy Alan Acoustic: 3 p.m.; Fannie’s on the Beach.

Bucky & Barry: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Café Pooler.

Don Coyer, Ben Keiser Band, Brett Barnard & The Hitman Blues Band: 1 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Everchange: 1 p.m.; B&D Burgers Congress Street.

Greco, Little Stranger, The Norm, Groove Town Assault and ¡MayDay!: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

In For A Penny: 4 p.m.; The Rail Pub.

In For A Penny: 8 p.m.; World of Beer.

Jacob and the Good People: 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Pour Larry’s.

Josh Johansson: 4 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

The Junkanoo: 6:30 p.m.; The Crab Shack.

Dave Landeo, Tokyo Joe, U-Phonik, Whiskey Run, Individually Twisted, DJ Natty Heavy: All day; Wild Wing Café.

Daniel Lee and Andy Velo: 8 p.m. at Saddle Bags.

Ben Lewis: 6 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s in Pooler.

Lulu The Giant, The F Bombs, The Train Wrecks, Damon and the Sh!tkickers, Bottles & Cans, Crazy Man Crazy, Lust for Vomit, The Gang's All Here and Jeff Two-Names and the Born Agains: All day; The Jinx.

The Mandrakes: 6:30 p.m.; Blowin’ Smoke.

Jawan Mathis, Versatile, The Hypnotics: 2 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Jawan Mathis and JD Music Group: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Thunderbolt.

Puzzullo/Thornton Jazz Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

The Train Wrecks: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Twinz, Jack Love Band, Bounty Hunter, 8 Mile Bend, High Velocity: All day; City Market.

Andy Velo and the Daniel Lee Band: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Waits & Co.: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy.

Whitehall Groove Band, DJs Pajahm X Clvlnd: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

 

March 18

Christy Alan Acoustic: 2 p.m.; Fannie’s on the Beach.

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m; Congress Street Social Club.

 

March 19

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

 

March 20

Eric Culberson open jam: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Jeremy Davis & The Equinox Quintet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

 

March 21

Thomas Claxton: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

Tim Malchak: 6 p.m. at Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Navy Gangs and Anna McClellan: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

 

March 22

Blood Hansome: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Café.

Cabo Boing, Divorce Ring, Skippy Spiral: 8 p.m.; The Sentient Bean.

Christy Alan Acoustic: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Robert Corbett: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Thunderbolt.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Café.

The Mercers: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.