Concert of the Week

Nothing More: 7:30 p.m. April 6; The Stage on Bay, 1200 W. Bay St.; $20-$166; savconcerts.com. San Antonio’s Nothing More was nominated for three Grammy Awards in 2018 (Best Rock Album, Best Rock Song and Best Rock Performance) for fifth studio album “The Stories We Tell Ourselves” and lead single “Go to War.”

 

Savannah Music Festival: The festival is ongoing from March 29-April 14 at venues throughout downtown Savannah. See a full schedule here and read our artist interviews here.

 

April 5

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Choir of Babble and Machine Dreamz: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Desdemona: 7 p.m.; Non-Fiction Gallery.

Jody Espina Quartet: 7 p.m; Good Times Jazz.

Peter Hennes Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Holly Goodspell: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s in Thunderbolt.

The Hitman Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Ben Keiser: 6:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Little Bird album release: 10 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Levi Moore: 6 p.m.; River House.

Ford Natirboff: 6 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Savannah ‘90s Block Party with Ginuwine and more: 7:30 p.m.; Savannah Civic Center.

 

April 6

City Hotel: 5:30 p.m.; Service Brewing.

Christy Alan Band: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Thomas Claxton: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Crazy Chester: 9 p.m.; Doc’s Bar.

Desdemona: 6 p.m.; Savannah Canoe & Kayak.

Dolo Jazz Suite: 11 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Domino Effect: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Ember City Trio: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Fellowship of Love: 8 p.m.; Rocks on the Roof.

Ray Fulcher: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

The Hypnotics: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

Eric Jones Trio with Kirk Lee: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Josephine Johnson: 6 p.m.; River House.

Jubal Kane, Jon Hill: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Keith & Ross: 7 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Liquid Ginger, Bill Hodgson, Bryan Mayer Band: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Mammoths, Kevin Maines and the Volts: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Marshall Brothers: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House.

Prime Real Estate: 8 p.m.; Dub’s Pub.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

XuluProphet, The Woofs and DJ Obamabo: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Yung Bleu: 9 p.m.; Club Elan.

 

April 7

Christy Alan Band: 1 p.m.; Latitude 32, Tybee Island.

Christy Alan acoustic: 8 p.m; B&D Burgers, Pooler.

American Hologram: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House, Thunderbolt.

The Bailsmen: 9 p.m.; Prohibition.

Bonnie Blue: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Thomas Claxton and Magic Rocks: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Jason Courtenay Band, Bill Hodgson: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Departure, Journey Tribute Band: 7 p.m.; Coach’s Corner.

Free Spirits: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Gold Heart: 8 p.m.; Randy Old-Time Pickin’ Parlor.

Glove, Del Sur, Lakin Crawford, Ryder Ripps: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Josephine Johnson: 6 p.m.; River House.

Hedonistas, Lyn Avenue: 9:30 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Danielle Hicks Band: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Keith & Ross: 6 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Jon Lee and the Apparitions: 7 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Liston Gregory and the LGIII Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Jack Love Band: 9 p.m.; Bootleggers.

Johnny Octane, Rachael Shaner: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Rick Monroe: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Ordinary Boys, A Tribute to The Smiths & Morrissey: 10 p.m.; The Jinx.

Debi Scott: 5:30 p.m.; Friendship Coffee Co.

Dylan Scott: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

That1Guy: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

 

April 8

Christy Alan Band: 1 p.m.; B&D Burgers, Abercorn Street.

Shane Baldwin Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Bucky & Barry, Fig Neutrons: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Jon Hill: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Mark Hodges: 8 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Eric Jones Trio with Huxsie Scott: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Ford Natirboff: 6 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Ricky Standard: 6 p.m.; River House.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

April 9

Eric Britt: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Ford Natirboff: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

 

April 10

Eric Culberson open jam: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Claire Frazier Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Matt Hill: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Hitman: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Ray Lundy: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Matt Phillips and Suzanna Kennedy: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Alejandro Rowinsky: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

 

April 11

Thomas Claxton: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hitman Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Jubal Kane: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

The Wailers with Zander: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

 

April 12

Christy Alan acoustic: 6 p.m.; Paula Deen’s Creek House.

Eric Britt: 6:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hitman Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.