Concert of the week

Savannah Songwriters Series: 7 p.m. July 1; The Sentient Bean, 13 E. Park Ave.; $5; all ages; facebook.com/SavannahSongwriters. Savannah’s Sarah Poole (Ember City) and CC Witt (Lyn Avenue) will be joined by Micahlan Boney of Claxton.

  

June 28

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Jason Courtenay: 7:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Dope KNife, Basik Lee, Soco the Kahn, Akil da Beat: 9 p.m.; The Jinx.

Matt Eckstine: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Futurebirds, Mostly Goodspell, Connellis: 6 p.m.; B&D Burgers, Congress Street.

Matt Hill: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Laiken Love: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Levi Moore: 6:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Ford Natirboff: 7 p.m.; River House.

Howard Paul Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

 

June 29

Jason Bible: 6 p.m.; BowTie Barbecue Co.

Bottles & Cans: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Chuck Courtenay: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Crawl and Toro: 9 p.m.; The Jinx.

Jacob Evans Group: 9 p.m.; Prohibition.

Ben Gallaher: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; River House.

David Harbuck and Jon Lee & The Hextones: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hypnotics: 7 p.m.; Tybee Island Social Club.

Individually Twisted, Jarrod Wade, Kaleb King: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Willie Jackson and the Tybee Blues: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Joe Jennings Quartet: 8:30 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Jubal Kane, Rachael Shaner: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Sage with Mali Music, Clay Hodges, Nigel Lloyd, Lafaye: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

Kenny Szupello: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Tell Scarlet: 7:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

The Titos, Xuluprophet, JellyFish Destruction: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

The Train Wrecks: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Traveling Riverside Band: 9 p.m.; Flashback.

Underhill Rose: 8 p.m.; Tybee Post Theater. Read more on page 6.

Waits & Co.: 7 p.m.; The Wyld Dock Bar.

Wild Root, The Ellameno Beat: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Austin Williams: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

 

June 30

AFTM, Kenny George Band: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

AMAR: 9 p.m.; Prohibition.

Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Zem Audu Quartet: 8:30 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Bero Bero, Fat Sun, Bands with Melody, Skippy Spiral: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Jason Courtenay, Bill Hodgson, Liquid Ginger: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson, Ford Natirboff: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Charlie Fog Band: 10 p.m.; Huc-A-Poo’s.

Justin Ford: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

Clayton Hackle: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

David Harbuck and Tony Brown Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hypnotics: 7 p.m.; Tybee Island Social Club.

Willie Jackson and the Tybee Blues: 7 p.m.; B&D Burgers, Congress Street.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Little Roy Lewis and Lizzy Long: 8 p.m.; Randy Wood Guitars.

Me Clifford: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

The Mercers: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Money Man: 10 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

Phantom Wingo: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Sassy Cats and the Toms: 7:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

 

July 1

Jeff Beasley: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Bucky & Barry: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Eric Jones Trio with Cynthia Utterbach: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

July 2

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

 

July 3

Anne Allman: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Payne Bridges: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Eric Culberson open jam: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Claire Frazier Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

 

July 4

3 Doors Down, Jagged Edge, LOCASH: 7 p.m.; Fort Stewart. Read more here.

Jason Courtenay, Ben Torres, Individually Twisted: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Fabulous Equinox Orchestra: 8 p.m.; The Westin. Read more here.

Ray Lundy: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Greg Williams: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

 

July 5

Buckcherry, Alien Ant Farm, Lit: 7:30 p.m.; The Stage on Bay. Read more here.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

DJ Basik Lee: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.