Concert of the Week

“Women’s Works”: 7-9 p.m. May 12; Unitarian Universalist Church of Savannah, 311 E. Harris St.; $20 at eventbrite.com; ages 13 and older; info at kristineking.kk@gmail.com, uusavannah.org, 912-549-0326. Savannah’s favorite cabaret pros, JJ Collins and Natasha Drena, serve up an evening of evocative songs by female songwriters, such as Carole King, Sara Bareilles, Joni Mitchell, Adele, Annie Lennox and others.

 

May 10

Anne Allman & Duane Damiani: 7 p.m.; Fish Tales.

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Cory Chambers Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

George Clinton: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay. (Read more at dosavannah.com.)

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Ezra: 7 p.m.; North Beach Grill.

Erica Franklin: 5 p.m.; Paula Deen’s Creek House.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; River House.

The Hitman: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Willie Jackson and the Tybee Blues Band: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s in Thunderbolt.

Susanna Kennedy: 7 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Basik Lee: 10 p.m..; Congress Street Social Club.

Jon Lee and the Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Levi Moore: 6:30 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Howard Paul Quartet with saxophonist Don Braden: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Silver Tongue Devils: 10 p.m.; The Jinx.

Ray Tomasino: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

 

May 11

Thomas Claxton: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Eric Culberson, Ford Natirboff: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Draucker: 6 p.m.; Ghost Coast Distillery.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Holly Goodspell: 7 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Danielle Hicks: 7 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

Willie Jackson and the Tybee Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Doc’s Bar.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; River House.

Eric Jones Trio with Joe Gransden: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Basik Lee: 10 p.m.; Totally Awesome Bar.

Monkey Man, A Tribute to the Rolling Stones: 8 p.m.; Coach’s Corner.

Tim Montana: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Perpetual Care: 10 p.m.; The Jinx.

Phantom Wingo: 7 p.m.; North Beach Grill.

Schema: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Shop Boyz: 8 p.m.; The Stage on Bay.

Sideshow Americans, Gaslight Street: 9:30 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Tell Scarlet: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

The Train Wrecks, Individually Twisted, Throttle 21: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Train Wrecks: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Voodoo Soup: 7 p.m.; Prohibition.

Xuluprophet: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

 

May 12

Anne Allman & Michael Moody: 6:30 p.m.; Flying Fish.

Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Black Tusk, Lies in Stone, Death of Kings: 9 p.m.; Sulfur Studios. (Read more at dosavannah.com.)

Bucky & Barry: 7 p.m.; Basil’s Pizza and Deli.

C2 & The Brothers Reed, The Company Stores: 9:30 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Thomas Claxton, High Velocity: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Jason Courtenay Band, Suzanna Kennedy, Bill Hodgson: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson, Sarah Poole: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Adam Doleac: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Ember City: 10 p.m.; Totally Awesome Bar.

Jackson and Maggie Evans: 7 p.m.; Prohibition.

Nico Franc: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

FreeSpirits: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Clayton Hackle: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Terry “Doc” Handy and Northside Jazz Ensemble: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Rebeka Long Band: 8 p.m.; Randy Wood’s Pickin’ Parlor.

The Mercers: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Alexa Rose: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Squash: 10 p.m.; Huc-A-Poo’s.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

The Train Wrecks: 7 p.m.; North Beach Grill.

Wood and Steel: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

 

May 13

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Bucky & Barry, High Velocity: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Cicada Brothers: 6 p.m.; North Beach Grill.

Thomas Claxton: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Eric Jones Trio with Cynthia Utterbach: 5 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Levi Moore: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

May 14

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Josh Johansson: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Rachael Shaner: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

 

May 15

City Hotel solo sessions: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Eric Culberson: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Claire Frazier Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Matt Hill: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Hitman: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Nick Jones: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Ben Keiser Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

 

May 16

Thomas Claxton: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hitman: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Jubal Kane: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

 

May 17

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Matt Eckstine: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Freespirits: 7 p.m.; Ships of the Sea Museum.

Matt Hill: 7 p.m.; PS Tavern.

The Hitman: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; River House.

Uncommon Pear: 7 p.m.; North Beach Grill.

Vinyl Appreciation Night: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.