Find more events in our Big Calendar at dosavannah.com/calendar.

Concert of the week

Future Chord Presents: Total Astronaut, Her Pilots: 9:30 p.m.; July 28; El-Rocko Lounge, 117 Whitaker St.; free; Future Chord, a music blog based out of Greenville, South Carolina, presents a special show at El-Rocko with indie-rockers Total Astronaut and Her Pilots. Both of these Greenville bands inhabit a similar sonic orbit. Drawing from myriad of influences, each pound out punk-inspired, dynamically interesting alternative rock.

 

 

July 26

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Matt Hill: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Kash’d Out: 9 p.m.; Stafford’s Public House.

Towering Pines: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; River House.

Laiken Love: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

The Dakota Duo: 7:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Howard Paul Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place at McDonough’s.

Christy and Butch: 8 p.m.; Fannie’s on the Beach.

Jon Lee’s Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Dass Unterground: 10 p.m.; Seed Eco Lounge.

 

July 27

Keith Aherne: 7 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Thomas Claxton, Jon Lee and the Hextones: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Riley Greene and Jared Wade: 7 p.m.; Music Vault.

House of Earth: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

The Matters: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Collin Middleton: 9 p.m.; Rusty Rudders.

Sam Morrow: 6 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

The Woofs, Squash: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place at McDonough’s.

Alex Bazemore: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Skyler Smith: 7 p.m.; River Bar.

Eric Culberson: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Ray Tomasino, Individually Twisted, The New High: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Martins, 7 p.m.; Mars Theatre.

Keith Aherne: 7 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Matt Chase: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

The Jack Novotny Sextet: 8:30 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Joe WIlson: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Bottles & Cans: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Voodoo Visionary, Lady Love and the Losing Streak: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Voodoo Soup: 9:30 p.m., Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

City Hotel: 5 p.m.; Service Brewing.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m; Rancho Alegre.

David Duckworth: 8 p.m.; Ruth’s Chris Steak House.

 

July 28

Jason Bible, Thomas Oliver, Stace, Aaron Zimmer: 8 p.m.; Tybee Post Theater. Read more on page 4.

Consider the Source, The Mercers: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Total Astronaut, Her Pilots: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

The Voodoo Fix: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Greg Williams: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Wood and Steel: 7 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Willie Jackson Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Docs Bar

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place at McDonough’s.

Mark Hodges: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

THC: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Cory Chambers Jazz Band: 7 p.m.; Prohibition.

Jason Courtenay Band, Glamnation, Ben Torries, Bill Hodgson: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

The Voodoo Fix: 8 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

The Franks: 7 p.m.; River Bar.

The Sound Experiment: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House, Thunderbolt.

Cale Dodds: 7 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Drivin’ n’ Cryin’: 7 p.m.; Coach’s Corner.

Matthew Fowler: 8 p.m.: The Sentient Bean.

Johnny Octane: 8 p.m.; B&D Burgers, Congress St.

Wild Adriatic, Jacob and the Good People, 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Voodoo Soup: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Holly Goodspell: 9 p.m.; PS Tavern.

Skyler Smith: 7 p.m.; Rusty Rudders Tap House.

Bad Justice: 9 p.m.; Bootleggers, Pooler.

 

July 29

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Ford Natirboff: 7 p.m.; River House.

Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Thomas Claxton: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Larry Gatlin: 7 p.m.; Mars Theatre.

Bucky & Barry, Everchange: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Laiken Love and James Lee Smith: 3 p.m.; The Deck Beachbar.

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Eddie Wilson: 7 p.m.; The Olde Pink House.

Bill Smith, David Keller: 6 p.m.; Cuoco Pazzo.

 

July 30

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Stan Ray: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

 

July 31

Jason Bible: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Eric Culberson open jam: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Kevin Griffin of Better Than Ezra, Matt Hill, Stace: 5 p.m.; B&D Burgers, Congress Street.

Theadosia: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place at McDonough’s.

Brett Barnard: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Hitman Blues Band: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Ben Keiser Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

 

Aug. 1

Thomas Claxton: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Theadosia: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place at McDonough’s.

Bill Smith Trip: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Eric Britt: 8 p.m.; Five Oaks Taproom.

Ray Tomasino: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Eric Culberson band: 10 p.m.; Boomy’s.

 

Aug. 2

Bucky & Barry: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Jon Lee Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Christy and Butch: 8 p.m.; Fannie’s on the Beach.