Don’t let these shows pass you by! Find all the shows and submit your event at dosavannah.com/calendar.

Concert of the week

Savannah Songwriters Series: 8 p.m. Dec. 2; The Sentient Bean, 13 E. Park Ave.; $5; Three Nashville songwriters will perform at Savannah’s best monthly songwriters series. The December edition features Nicholas Nace, Chris Moyse and Emily Otteson.

 

Nov. 29

Bucky & Barry: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

The Hitman: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Jon Lee’s Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Sarah Poole: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11 ten.

Squarist: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko.

The Mitch Hennes Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Shrimp City Slim: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

CC Witt; 7:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Celena Adams: 7 p.m.; The Distillery.

Daas Uterground: 10 p.m.; SEED Eco Lounge.

 

Nov. 30

Anne Allman & Michael Moody: 6:30 p.m.; Dockside Seafood, River Street.

Charlie Fog Band: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Liquid Ginger: 8 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Caroline Watkins: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Eric Culberson, Georgia Kyle: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Sarah Poole: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Ben Torres, Bill Hodgson, DJ BIL-E: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Tacomas Msa Hurricane Fundraiser: 6 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Perpetual Groove: 7:30 p.m.; Two Tides Brewing Company.

Thomas Claxton, Magic Rocks: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Liquid Ginger: 8 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Howard Paul Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

T. Hardy Morris: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Cha Wa: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Darling Machine: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Voodoo Soup: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Post Perpetual Groove Party with Squash: 10:30 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Richard Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Jeremy J. Riddle: 9:30 p.m.; PS Tavern.

City Hotel: 5:30 p.m.; Service Brewing Company.

Don Reed: 6:30 p.m.; Taste of India.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Claire Frazier and Norm Gagne: 7 p.m.; Vic’s on the River.

 

Dec. 1

Brady and the Bazookas: 7:30 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Celena Adams: 7 p.m.; The Distillery.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Claire Frazier and Norm Gagne: 7 p.m.; Vic’s on the River.

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

At Sundown, Ford Natirboff: 7 p.m. The Warehouse.

Thomas Claxton, Jon Lee and the Hextones: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Voodoo Visionary, Bird Dog Jubilee: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Ordinary Boys: 9 p.m.; The Jinx.

Shrimp City Slim Trio: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Crazy Chester: 9 p.m.; Nickie’s 1971.

Liquid Ginger: 7 p.m.; Boomy’s.

Electric Lucifer Night: 10 p.m.; The Wormhole.

 

Dec. 2

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Shrimp City Slim: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Bucky & Barry: 7 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Savannah Songwriters Series: 8 p.m.; Sentient Bean.

Greg Williams: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Jeremy J. Riddle: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House, River St.

Bill Smith and David Keller: 6 p.m.; Cuoco Pazzo.

Don Coyer: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

 

Dec. 3

David Harbuck: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

 

Dec. 4

Roger Jaeger: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Jeremy Riddle; 7 p.m.; The Ordinary Pub.

Ben Keiser Band: 9 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

Susanna Kennedy: 7 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11 Ten.

Matt HIll: 7 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Anne Allman: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Depressor, Shadows, Bottomfeeders: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

 

Dec. 6

Basik Lee: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Pookie Pie Puppet Parade: 10 p.m.; The Jinx.