Don’t let these shows pass you by! Find all the shows and submit your event at dosavannah.com/calendar.

 

Concert of the week

Up the Cup New Year's Eve celebration: 2 p.m.-1 a.m. Dec. 31; River Street, Rousakis Plaza; free; riverstreetsavannah.com. “Up the Cup” celebration includes cornhole and beer pong tournaments, live music by Squash at 6 p.m. and Emerald Empire Band, shown, at 8 p.m. Expect fireworks and the raising of the giant to-go cup at midnight. Full events list here.

 

 

Dec. 27

Bucky & Barry: 7 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Thomas Claxton: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; River House.

Matt Eckstine: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Andrew Gill Band: 9 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe Pooler.

Danielle Hicks Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11 ten.

John Lee’s Apparitions: 8 p.m.: The Warehouse.

Jon Lee & The Hextones: 10:45 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Howard Paul Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Joe Wilson: 7 p.m.; Fiddler’s Crab House, River Street.

 

Dec. 28

Anne Allman open mic: 7 p.m.; Dockside Seafood. Full story here.

Thomas Claxton, DJ Bil-E, Bill Hodgson: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Charlie Fog Band, Grateful Dead tribute: 7 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

Chase Fouraker: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

City Hotel: 5:30 p.m.; Service Brewing.

Funk You: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Eric Jones Trio with Gina Rene and Teddy Adams: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Skyler Smith: 8 p.m.; Rusty Rudders.

Chase Fouraker: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

The Hitman: 7 p.m.; Dub’s Pub.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Jubal Kane, Georgia Kyle: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Keith & Ross: 6 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Magic Rocks: 6 p.m.; The Rail Pub.

Levi Moore: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Rock-A-Licious: 9 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Skyler Smith: 7 p.m.; Rusty Rudders.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

The Train Wrecks: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Hans Wenzel and the 86ers: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Yung Bleu, Kollision: 9 p.m.; Club Elan.

 

Dec. 29

The Accomplices: 7 p.m.; Service Brewing.

The Bone Brothers: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Bottles & Cans: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Jonathan Brown, Perpetual Care, electricparK, Uncle Tim: 8 p.m.; The Jinx.

Jason Courtenay Band, Bucky & Barry, Bill Hodgson: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Charlie Fog Band: 10 p.m.; Huc-A-Poo’s.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Willie Jackson & the Tybee Blues Band: 9 p.m.; Blueberry Hill.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Missionary Blues: 6 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Rick Monroe: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Morning Fatty: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Shrimp City Slim: 7 p.m.; Ruth’s Chris Steak House.

Jason Sloan: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s.

Skyler Smith: 8 p.m.; Rusty Rudders.

Squarist: 11 p.m. El-Rocko Lounge.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

The Train Wrecks: 10 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s.

Kyle Yardley Band, Adam Nye: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

 

Dec. 30

Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11 ten.

Bucky & Barry, Draucker: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; River House.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Eric Jones Trio with Ricardo Ochoa: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz.

Levi Moore: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d.

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

Dec. 31

See live music and more New Year’s Eve events here.

 

Jan. 2

Jubal Kane: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Bill Smith Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Ray Tomasino: 8 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.