Send your event information to jpeacock@savannahnow.com to be added to our weekly live music list.

 

Concert of the week

Basically Nancy EP release: 9 p.m. Feb. 15; House of Strut, 14 W. 41st St.; Free, all ages. Inspired by riot girl and 90’s noise pop, the trio of high-school punks are releasing their self-titled debut EP. The Savannah Arts Academy seniors will also headline the GenNext showcase at the 2019 Savannah Stopover Music Festival in March.

 

Feb. 14

Ben Keiser: 5 p.m.; Fiddler’s Crab House.

Eric Jones: 6 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

James Lee Smith: 6:30 p.m.; Top Deck.

Peter Hennes Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Josephine Johnson: 7 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11 Ten.

Andrew Sovine; 7 p.m.; Artillery.

Ray Tomasino: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory

Bucky & Berrty: 7 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Gypsy Jazz: 7 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Brian Conley: 7:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Jon Lee’s Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Church V: 10 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Hitman Blues Band: 10 p.m.; Bay Street Blues.

DJ Cesar: 10 p.m.; SEED Eco Lounge.

Basik Lee: 10:30 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

Feb. 15

Draucker, Bill Hodgson: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

City Hotel: 5:30 p.m.; Service Brewing.

Charlie Fog Band: 6 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place.

Don Read: 6:30 p.m.; Taste of India.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Claire Frazier and Norm Gagne: 7 p.m.; Vic’s on The River.

The Mercers: 7 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s Scottish Pub.

Ford Natirboff: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar and Grill.

Georgia Kyle: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Raleigh Keegan: 8 p.m.; Saddlebags.

Matt Eckstine: 8 p.m.; River House.

Real Dom, Raine Raine: 8 p.m.; Totally Awesome Bar.

Kyle Yardley Band: 7 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Stutz Wimmer Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Basshole XI: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Bloodshot: 9 p.m.; Etta’s Cafe & Winery.

Treehouse: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Fellowship of Love: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Skyler Smith: 9 p.m.; Rusty Rudders Tap House.

Chuck Courtenay: 9:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe, Pooler.

Jeremy Riddle: 9:30 p.m.; PS Tavern.

DJ Doc Ock: 10 p.m.; Abe’s on Lincoln.

Liz Copper and The Stampede. 10 p.m.; The Jinx.

DJ C-Rok: 10 p.m.; SEED Eco Lounge.

Damon and the Sh!tkickers: 10:30 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Cool Jay: 11:55 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

 

Feb. 16

AURA Fest: 12:30 p.m.; Ships of the Sea Museum.

Jason Courtenay Band, Mostly Goodspell, Bill Hodgson: 1 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Island Bosy: 6 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Wood and Steel: 7 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s Scottish Pub.

Skyler Smith: 7 p.m.; Rusty Rudders Tap House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Adam Nye: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Ricky Standard: 7 p.m.; River House.

Ray Fulcher: 8 p.m.; Saddlebags.

Lowcountry Heartbreakers: 8 p.m.; Tybee Post Theatre.

Stutz Wimmer Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Anti-Valentine’s Day Party: 9 p.m.; Elan Club.

The Train Wrecks: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Nickel Bag of Funk: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

JD Music Group: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Ricky Standard: 10 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Lady Valore, Safari Williams, Cunabear, Garden Bed: 10 p.m.; The Wormhole.

Pajahm: 11:55 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

Feb. 17

Voodoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Feb. 18

Ben Keiser: 5 p.m.; Fiddler’s Crab House.

Feb. 19

Of Virtue, Drowning Above Water: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

City Hotel Solo Sessions: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.