Send your event information to jpeacock@savannahnow.com to be added to our weekly live music list.

 

Concert of the week

Ordinary Boys: 10 p.m. June 1; The Jinx, 127 W. Congress St.; $10; ordinaryboys.com. The Ordinary Boys, a Miami-based tribute to the music of Morrissey and The Smiths, return to Savannah to celebrate the 33rd anniversary of The Smiths’ seminal third record, “The Queen is Dead,” which they’ll play in its entirety, along with other hits.

 

Live music listings

 

MAY 30

Jeremy Riddle: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House Thunderbolt.

Buck & Barry: 6:30 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Cory Chambers Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Isaac Smith and Nicholas Williams: 7 p.m.; The Sentient Bean.

When Particles Collide: 8 p.m.; The Wormhole.

John Lee’s Apparition: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

The Brevet: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.

Carroll Brown: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

MIGORANG: 11 p.m.; El-Rocko.

 

MAY 31

Adam Nye: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Drivin N Cryin: 6 p.m.; Coach’s Corner.

Draucker: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House Thunderbolt.

Josephine Johnson: 7p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Josh Phillips: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Jubal Kane: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Kenny George Band: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.

Carroll Brown: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Georgia Kyle Shiver Band: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Jon Wayne & The Pain: 9 p.m. Barrelhouse South.

Sweet Fever: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Vicious Committee: 11:30 p.m.; El-Rocko.

 

JUNE 1

Jason Bible: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

JD Music Group: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House Thunderbolt.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre Cuban Restaurant.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Ford Natirboff: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Gwen Yvette and TC Soul: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.

Adam Doleac: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Jubal Kane: 2 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Blackfoot Gypsies: 8  p.m. Barrelhouse South.

Carroll Brown: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

FreeSpirits: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

DJ Basik Lee: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

PAJAHM: 11:30 p.m.; El-Rocko.

 

JUNE 2

Ashley Adams: 2 p.m.; Saint John’s Church.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre Cuban Restaurant.

Carroll Brown: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

VooDoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

Henry Jones: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

 

JUNE 3

Seldom Sober: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Mr. Wait, Forges, All Boy/All Girl, Plans: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko.

 

JUNE 4

Breadfoot: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Anne Allman: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Frank Emerson: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

 

JUNE 5

Ray Lundy: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Frank Emerson: 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.