Send your event information to jpeacock@savannahnow.com to be added to our weekly live music list.

 

Concert spotlight

Mr. Wait, Sick Ride, Little Vicious: 9 p.m. Sept. 14; The Jinx, 127 W. Congress.; $5; 21+; http://Thejinx912.com. Local groove dudes Mr. Wait will release their debut recording, “Good Luck Band,” with Louisiana’s Sick Ride, disco, death, rock, and New Jersey’s Little Vicious, a three-piece riff rock band.

Live music listings

SEPT. 12

Levi Moore: 5 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11ten.

Matt Hill: 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place.

City Hotel: 5 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House Thunderbolt.

Tyler Rose, Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

The Howard Paul Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Andrew Gill: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Tybee Island Songwriters Festival: 7 p.m.; Tybee Post Theater.

Melodime: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.

Jon Lee’s Apparitions: 8 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Frank Emerson; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Eric Culberson Band: 9 p.m.; Bayou Cafe.

Basik Lee: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

SEPT. 13

City Hotel: 5:30 p.m.; Service Brewing.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place.

Marshall Brothers: 6 p.m.; Tubby’s Tank House, Thunderbolt.

Jody Jazz Trio: 6:30 p.m.; Rancho Alegre.

Damon and the Sh!tkickers: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Fort Natirboff: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Magic Rocks: 7 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s Scottish Pub.

Brett Barnard: 7 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; River House.

Justin Morris: 7 p.m; The Shrimp Factory.

Tyler Braden: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Teddy Adams Sextet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Frank Emerson; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

The Sundogs Present: The Tom Petty Show: 8 p..m.; Victory North.

The Accomplices: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.

A Fragile Tomorrow covers Talking Heads: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

K-Camp: 9 p.m.; Elan Savannah.

Bottles & Cans: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Jon Hill: 9 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Liquid Ginger: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

DJ Doc Ock: 10 p.m.; Abe’s on Lincoln.

 

SEPT. 14

Brady Adams: noon; Fia Rua Irish Pub.

Nancy Witt: 6 p.m.; Billy’s Place.

Jon Hill: 7 p.m.; Lizzy’s Tequila Bar.

Brian Bazemore: 7 p.m.; Molly MacPherson’s Scottish Pub.

Jubal Kane: 7 p.m.; The Warehouse.

Island Boys: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s.

Rachael Shaner: 7 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory.

Kaleb Lee: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags.

Lisa Kelly Jazz Quartet: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Frank Emerson; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

The Orange Constant: 9 p.m.; Barrelhouse South.

Rev. Bro Diddley and the Hips, Revelation Man: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

FreeSpirits: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas

DJ Square One: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

SEPT. 15

Gospel Sunday Brunch: 11 a.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Susanna Kennedy: 5 p.m.; The Perch at Local 11ten.

Irritating Julie: 5 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Eric Jones Trip. 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Brian Coughlan; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Jason Bible: 9 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

VooDoo Soup: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club.

 

SEPT. 16

Eric Britt; 6 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Brian Coughlan; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Nordista Freeze, Small Talk, Ember City, Buddy Chapman Jr.: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko.

 

SEPT. 17

Claire Frazier Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

City Hotel: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe.

Chuck Courtenay: 7 p.m.; Wild Wing Cafe.

Feather: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Brian Coughlan; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Andrew Sovine: 9 p.m.; El-Rocko Lounge.

 

SEPT. 18

Stan Ray: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar.

Eric Jones: Trio with Laiken Williams 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar.

Brian Coughlan; 8 p.m.; Kevin Barry’s Pub.

Tyler Reese Tritt: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room Lounge.