Send your event information to zdennis@savannahnow.com to be added to our weekly live music list.


Concert spotlight


Damon and the Sh*tkickers: 7 p.m. March 13; Molly McGuire’s, 216 Johnny Mercer Blvd. #1; 2 p.m., March 14, The Jinx, 127 W. Congress St.; Damon and the Sh*tkickers was formed in 2008 by Damon Mailand, Matt Eady, and Charlie Hodge. Mike DiSanza joined the group in March of 2009, followed shortly by Igor Fiksman in April to round out the group. There have since been several lineup changes, but the sound remains firmly rooted in the good ol' country music they grew up on.


Live music listings


MAR. 12


Alex Bazemore: 6 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory


The Howard Paul Trio: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Kyle Yardley Duo: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar


Uncle Kracker: 8 p.m.; Victory North


MAR. 13


Anne Allman: 6 p.m.; The Steakhouse


Damon and the Sh*tkickers: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s


Monkey Man - A Rolling Stones Tribute Band: 7 p.m.; Coach’s Corner


Clay Barker: 7:30 p.m.; Barrelhouse South


JB Crockett: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags Savannah


Dred “Perky” Scott Quintent featuring Steve Rudolph with Teddy Adams and Delbert Felix: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Brandy Harvey: 8 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Michael Tracy: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room


Voodoo Soup: 8:30 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar


Ordinary Boys / The Love Cats: 9 p.m.; The Jinx


Dry Reef: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


MAR. 14


Free Spirits: 12 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Damon and the Sh*tkickers / Lyn Avenue / DJ Basik Lee: 2 p.m.; The Jinx


Levi Moore: 2 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Jeremy Riddle: 4 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Anne Allman: 6 p.m.; The Steakhouse


Austin Neal: 6 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


DJ Square One: 7 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


The Island Boys: 7 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s


Clay Barker: 7:30 p.m.; Barrelhouse South


Splint / Red Eye / If Only / Hellcast: 7:30 p.m.; The Sentient Bean


Canaan Cox: 8 p.m.; Saddle Bags Savannah


Dred “Perky” Scott Quintent featuring Steve Rudolph with Teddy Adams and Delbert Felix: 8 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Dar Williams: 8 p.m.; Roasting Room


Voodoo Soup: 8:30 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar


CLVLND / STILTZ / Riel Sylnt: 8:30 p.m.; The Wormhole


Chillakaya: 9 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Dirty Bird and the Flu: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


MAR. 15


DJ Laron Ellis: 12 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe


Jason Courtenay: 12 p.m.; Molly McGuire’s


Liv Annalise: 12 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


TGLive: 3 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


Rachael Shaner: 6 p.m.; The Shrimp Factory


Eric Jones Trio with Teddy Adams and Cynthia Utterbach: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Eric Britt: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar


Harry O’Donoghue: 7 p.m.; Tybee Post Theater


MAR. 16


Reverend Bro Diddly and the Hips: 7 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


MAR. 17


Cranford Hollow: 7 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


The Cory Chambers Band: 7 p.m.; Foxy Loxy Cafe


The Earl Williams Quartet: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Alex Bazemore: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar


Michale Graves: 9 p.m.; The Wormhole


DJ Kut Daily: 10 p.m.; Congress Street Social Club


MAR. 18


Tom Cooler: 6:30 p.m.; Fia Rua Irish Pub


Laiken Williams with Eric Jones Trio: 7 p.m.; Good Times Jazz Bar & Restaurant


Levi Moore: 7 p.m.; Jazz’d Tapas Bar